99.95 CLUB
Congratulations to the following students who obtained a perfect ATAR of 99.95:
Sangwook (Jake) Cho
Akash Jayaram
Ryan Joseph Anson
Alexey (Leosha) Trushin
Nethma (Savindi) Wimalarathne
99 CLUB
Congratulations to the following students who obtained an ATAR OF 99+ (this list does not include the students above who scored 99.95)
Aakash Annadurai Kaustav Bhowmick
Alan Lee Tanisha Dunuwille
Jason Feng Li Aryan Gupta
Jay Sharma Jason McAvoy
Caroline Tsang Kwong Hong Won Chen Qin
Shin Yi Wong Yu Chin
Dylan Crowe Derek Guo
Dylan Guo Cindy Liu
Nicholas Mahoney Nimani Pallewela
Blake Mathieson Yingzi (Amy) Shang
Alexander Robertson Rickson Wielian
Hariharan Shankar Tessa Cliff
Victoria Chung Claire Doan
Prisha Goel Rexton Han Ly
Ishita (Honey) Kanodia Mia Yokohata
Daniel Marns Owen Winarto
Virginia Plas Jasmine Chua
Regina Raharjo Yi Xin Gao
Sarthak Srivastava Raymond Li
Su-Jyn Hia Andreas Yang
Jasper Jackson Caleb Zhou
Ke Liao Manol Ivanov
Tisha Shah Thu (Susan) Le
Ethan Tjoa Nina Adam
Mirielle Augustin Luca Niculae
Huan Jie (Jay) Choo Cameron Paterson
Braedyn Koh Hasindi Ranasinghe
Jason Zi Ran Li Kai Ting Chong
Aryan Singh Swen Tzen (Jas) Choo
Zachery Thexeira Eve Gibbon
Julia Aguinot Amulya Kashyap
Ezekiel Goh Huxley Berry
Yitong Li Tina Soodi Shoar
Carl Xu
SCHOOL CURRICULUM AND STANDARDS AUTHORITY AWARD WINNERS
General Exhibitions
General Exhibitions are awarded to the 50 eligible students with the highest School Curriculum and Standards Authority WACE award scores based on the average of five scaled scores with at least two from each of the humanities/social science list and the mathematics/science list.
Ryan Joseph Anson
Caroline Tsang Kwong Hong
Akash Jayaram
Nethma (Savindi) Wimalarathne
Shin Yi Wong
Regina Raharjo
Tanisha Dunuwille
Jason Feng Li
Aakash Annadurai
Alan Lee
Ishita (Honey) Kanodia
Prisha Goel
Yitong Li
Ezekiel Goh
Dylan Crowe
Aryan Gupta
Jason Zi Ran Li
Daniel Marns
Hariharan Shankar
Braedyn Koh
Su-Jyn Hia
Subject Exhibitions
A Subject Exhibition is awarded to the top eligible student obtaining the highest combined mark in a WACE subject.
Drama: Blake Mathieson
Economics: Nethma (Savindi) Wimalarathne
Engineering Studies: Manol Ivanov
English: Swen Tzen (Jas) Choo
Literature: Swen Tzen Jas Choo
Japanese: Second Language: Tatiana Ng
Subject Certificates of Excellence
A Subject Certificate of Excellence is awarded to an eligible student who is in the top 0.5 percent of candidates in a WACE subject or the top two candidates (whichever is greatest) in a WACE subject.
Ancient History: Su-Jyn Hia
Biology: Aakash Jayaram, Christie Lim, Alexander Robertson
Chemistry: Akash Annadurai, Prisha Goel, Akash Jayaram, Alan Lee, Syed Shah (Year 11)
Computer Science: Aryan Gupta
Design: Calum Stirling
Drama: Blake Mathieson
Economics: Su-Jyn Hia, Ryan Joseph Anson, Yitong Li, Nethma (Savindi) Wimalarathne, Owen Winarto
Engineering Studies: Huan Jie (Jay) Choo, Manol Ivanov
English: Swen Tzen (Jas) Choo, Macy Sharp
Japanese: Second Language: Braedyn Koh, Tatiana Ng
Literature: Swen Tzen (Jas) Choo, Regina Raharjo
Mathematics Methods: Aakash Annadurai, Alexey (Leosha) Trushin
Mathematics Specialist: Akash Jayaram, Alexey (Leosha) Trushin
Physics: Akash Jayaram, Alan Lee, Jason Feng Li, Zachery Thexeira, Alexey (Leosha) Trushin, Caroline Tsang Kwong Hong
Psychology: Tanisha Dunuwille
Special Subject Certificate of Excellence
Chemistry: Sangwook (Jake) Cho
Physics: Sangwook (Jake) Cho
Certificates of Distinction
A Certificate of Distinction is awarded to each eligible student who, in their last three years of secondary WACE enrolment, achieves 190-200 points.
Nina Adam
Julia Aguinot
Aakash Annadurai
Haarys Aung
Imraan Aung
Isabelle Bannerman
Harshdeep Banwala
Huxley Berry
Kaustav Bhowmick
Izabella Bird
Dimitrij Blazeski
Kah Chun Chan
Yu Chin
Kai Ting Chong
Huan Jie (Jay) Choo
Swen Tzen (Jas) Choo
Jasmine Chua
Victoria Chung
Tessa Cliff
India Creed
Dylan Crowe
Khang Dang
Parami De Silva
Nancy Dickinson
Claire Doan
Cait Dowley
Tanisha Dunuwille
Elia Fatin
Yi Xin Gao
Eve Gibbon
Prisha Goel
Ezekiel Goh
Abbey Green
Derek Guo
Dylan Guo
Aryan Gupta
Kit He
Su-Jyn Hia
Eva Hill
Euan Hillis
Gwendolyn Hunt
Manol Ivanov
Jasper Jackson
Akash Jayaram
Ryan Joseph Anson
Ishita (Honey) Kanodia
Amulya Kashyap
Sofia Khokhlenok
Braedyn Koh
Ivan Kwek
Celina Le
Jasmyne Le
Thu (Susan) Le
Christopher Leak
Alan Lee
Ruo Xuan Lee
Jason Feng Li
Jason Zi Ran Li
John Li
Raymond Li
Yitong Li
Christie Lim
Cindy Liu
Rexton Han Ly
Lachlan MacNeill
Nicholas Mahoney
Daniel Marns
Blake Mathieson
Zachary Mattin
Jason McAvoy
Luca Niculae
Nimani Pallewela
Cameron Paterson
Milly Petterson
Louise Phillips
Virginia Plas
Won Chen Qin
Regina Raharjo
Niveditha Ramesh
Hannah Reynolds
Danielle Riha
Alexander Robertson
Liam Russell
Lucas Ryan
Prasun Sarker
Alyssa Scarfone
Alief Scott
Tisha Shah
Hariharan Shankar
Jay Sharma
Macy Sharp
Ashish Siby
Aryan Singh
Tina Soodi Shoar
Sarthak Srivastava
Conor Stephens
Calum Stirling
Zachary Tan
Zachery Thexeira
Ethan Tjoa
Caroline Tsang Kwong Hong
Jayden Vu
Arielle Watts
Sisan Weerasinghe
Rickson Wielian
Rohan Williams
Nethma (Savindi) Wimalarathne
Owen Winarto
Shin Yi Wong
Carl Xu
Mia Yokohata
Harrison Yoo
Caleb Zhou